GORDON, Judge:
[…] Am. Compl. ¶ 39. As discussed above, Plaintiffs' Fiscal Year 2006 statutory claims against Customs accrued on November 17, 2006, the date of Customs' letter. None of Plaintiffs' constitutional claims challenging the petition support requirement could have accrued on that date, however, because Customs did not apply the petition support requirement to Plaintiffs and had no authority to do so. 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(2) ("the list of affected domestic producers potentially eligible for the distribution based on the list obtained from the Commission....").
In Count 2, Plaintiffs claim that the petition support requirement of the CDSOA violates the First Amendment on its face because it compels speech. Am.