GORDON, Judge:
[…] Pls.' Opp'n at 8. Plaintiffs maintain that the ITC is required to consult with Commerce on the identification of the parties that should be included on the list of potential ADPs, arguing that the CDSOA requires, under certain circumstances, that "the Commission shall consult with the administering authority to determine the identity of the petitioner and those domestic parties who have entered appearances during administrative reviews conducted by the administering authority under section 1675 of this title." Id. (citing 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(1)). This argument fails because this consultation requirement only applies in certain circumstances not present here: "In those cases in which a determination of injury was not required or the Commission's records do not permit an identification of those in support of a petition...." 19 U.S.C. § 1675c(d)(1). An injury determination was required here. See id. § 1673d(c)(3).