GORDON, Judge:
[…] Id. § 1675c(d)(1).
In summary, the Amended Complaint fails to allege facts from which we could find that the ITC erred in omitting Tampa Bay or Singleton from any list prepared under § 1675c(d)(1). For this reason, we must also dismiss the statutory claims Plaintiffs bring against Customs. We do not find within the Amended Complaint facts by which we could conclude that Customs lawfully could have made distributions to either Plaintiff. See id. § 1675c(d)(2) (requiring Customs to base its "list of affected domestic producers potentially eligible for the distribution ... on the list obtained from the Commission under paragraph (1)"). We conclude, therefore, that the remaining claims in Count 1 must be dismissed for failure to state a claim on which relief can be granted.
Count 5 states that "Plaintiffs argue that they supported the petition." Am.